County Championship Progamme 2019

October 14, 2019

See below the current County Championship Programme [updated October 14th] 


Fri, Oct 18th @8pmJBFLSFGrange v St. John's in Glantane




Sat, Oct 19th @2pmIFCSFGabriel Rangers v Dromtarriffe in Coachford
Sat, Oct 19th @4pmIFCSFMillstreet v Knocknagree in Kanturk
Sat, Oct 19th @3pmIHCRelegationBallinhassig v Kilbrittain: Venue TBC
Sat, Oct 19th @3pmJAHCSFBallinascarthy v Carraig Na bhFear in Ovens
Sat, Oct 19th @2pmJAHCSFRussell Rovers v Newmarket: venue TBC
Sat, Oct 19th @4pmJBHCQFAghabullogue v Bantry Blues: venue TBC
Sat, Oct 19th @3pmJBHCSFDouglas v Ballyhea in Killavullen
Sat, Oct 19th @6pmU21 P1 HCRnd 1Na Piarsaigh v Midleton in Riverstown ET
Sat, Oct 19th @3pmU21 P2 HCRnd 1Tracton v St. Finbarr’s in Ballygarvan ET
Sat, Oct 19th @5pmJAHLFinalInniscarra v Brian Dillons in Páirc Uí Chaoimh 4G ET
Sat, Oct 19th @3pmJBFLSFBallinacurra v Kilmurry in Kilmurry ET




Sun, Oct 20th @4pmSHCFinalGlen Rovers v Imokilly in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sun, Oct 20th @2pmPIFCSFSt. Michael's v Kanturk in Páirc Uí Rinn ET
Sun, Oct 20th @11.30amJBHLSFBlarney v Inniscarra in Inniscarra ET




Wed, Oct 23rd @7.30pmJAFCRnd 1St. Michael's v Kilworth in Mourneabbey ET




Sat, Oct 26thIHCSFBlackrock v Aghabullogue prov
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmJAFCQFBallymartle v St. Michael's / Kilworth in Passage or Glenville ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmJAFCSFIveleary v Kilshannig in Coachford
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmJBHCSFFreemount v Aghabullogue  / Bantry Blues prov
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 P1 HCRnd 1Ballincollig v Glen Rovers in Ballinlough ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 P1 HCRnd 1Killeagh Ita’s v Fr. O’Neill’s in Youghal ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 P2 HCRnd 1Valley Rovers v Erin's Own ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 P2 HCRnd 2Inniscarra v Courcey Rovers ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 P2 HCRnd 2Cloughduv v Loser Tracton / St. Finbarr's ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 AHCQFImokilly winners v Carbery winners ET 
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 AHCQFBallygarvan v Fermoy in Watergrasshill ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 BHCQFImokilly winners v Kilbree ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 BHCQFCarrigdhoun winners v Killavullen ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 BFCQFNa Piarsaigh v Newcestown in Ovens ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmU21 CFCSFWhitechurch v Robert Emmett’s  ET
Sat, Oct 26th @3pmJAFLFinalCobh v Ballinhassig ET
Sat, Oct 26th at 3pmJBFLFinalBallinacurra / Kilmurry v Grange  / St. John's ET




Sun, Oct 27th @4pmSFCFinalNemo Rangers v Duhallow
Sun, Oct 27th @2pmPIFCFinalSt. Michael's / Kanturk v Eire Óg if St. Michael's




Sat, Nov 2ndPIFCFinalSt. Michael's / Kanturk v Eire Óg if Kanturk
Sat, Nov 2ndIFCFinalGabriel Rangers / Dromtarriffe v Millstreet / Knocknagree
Sat, Nov 2ndJAFCSFSt. James v Ballymartle / St. Michael's / Kilworth ET
Sat, Nov 2ndJBFCFinalGoleen v St. Michael's
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 P1 HCRnd 2Loser Na Piarsaigh / Midleton v Loser Ballincollig / Glen Rovers
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 P1 HCRnd 2Blackrock v Bishopstown ET prov
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 P1 HCQFNa Piarsaigh / Midleton v Ballincollig / Glen Rovers ET
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 P2 HCRnd 2Loser Valley Rovers / Erin's Own v Ballinhassig ET
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 P2 HCRnd 3Aghabullogue v Inniscarra / Courcey Rovers ET
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 AHCSFImokilly winners / Carbery winners v Eire Óg prov ET
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 AHCSFBallygarvan / Fermoy v Nemo Rangers / Blackrock / Douglas prov
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 BHCSFImokilly winners / Kilbree v Muskerry winners prov
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 BHCSFCarrigdhoun winners  / Killavullen v Whitechurch prov
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 AFCQFKilshannig v Douglas ET
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 AFCSFBallincollig v Eire Óg in Ballymaw ET prov
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 BFCSFNa Piarsaigh / Newcestown v Duarigle Gaels ET
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 BFCSFAghabullogue v Buttevant ET
Sat, Nov 2ndU21 CFCFinalAghinagh v Whitechurch / Robert Emmets ET prov




Sun, Nov 3rdPIHCMunsterMunster Hurling Prem Intermediate SF Fr. O'Neill's v Limerick winners
Sun, Nov 3rdIHCFinalCloughduv v Blackrock / Aghabullogue prov
Sun, Nov 3rdJAHCFinalJunior A Hurling County Final
Sun, Nov 3rdJBHCFinalJunior B Hurling County Final
Sun, Nov 3rdU21 P1 HCRnd 1Blarney v Duhallow in Glantane ET




Sat, Nov 9thU21 P1 HCRnd 2Loser Killeagh / Ita's / Fr. O'Neill's v Loser Blarney / Duhallow
Sat, Nov 9thU21 P1 HCQFBlarney / Duhallow v Shandrum
Sat, Nov 9thU21 BFCFinalU21 B Football Final




Sun, Nov 10th SHCMunsterMunster Hurling Senior Club SF Glen Rovers v Tipperary winners
Sun, Nov 10th SFCMunsterMunster Football Senior Club QF Nemo Rangers v Limerick winners
Sun, Nov 10thJAFCFinalJunior A Football County Final ET




Sun, Nov 17th PIFCMunsterMunster Football Premier Intermediate Club SF v Kerry / W'ford
Sun, Nov 17th JAHCMunsterMunster Hurling Junior Club QF v Kerry Intermediate winners
Sun, Nov 17th JAFCMunsterMunster Football Junior Club QF v Kerry winners








TBCU21 AFCQFSt. Finbarr’s v St. Michael’s
TBCU21 AFCSFKilshannig / Douglas v St. Finbarr’s / St. Michael’s
TBCU21 AFCFinal




TBCJBHLSFKanturk / Aghabullogue
TBCJBHLFinalKanturk / Aghabullogue v Blarney / Inniscarra







   





Copyright - Macroom GAA | Powered By: SportLoMo