macroom gaa
latest news
view all
club news
Upcoming fixtures of note for the week ahead
Apr 17, 2024
MACROOM GAA Upcoming fixtures of note for the week ahead -U11 BoysChallengeMACROOM v. Aghinagh10am S..
learn more
club news
Results of last night’s draw 16/04/2024
Apr 17, 2024
Results of last night’s draw 16/04/2024Numbers Drawn 6, 11, 22, 26No Winner€70. Kathleen McCAsrt..
learn more
club news
MACROOM GAA WEEKLY REPORT
Apr 14, 2024
MACROOM GAA WEEKLY REPORTMcCarthy Insurances County Football League – Div 3Nemo Rangers 0-9 M..
learn more
club news
Results of last night’s draw 09/04/2024
Apr 10, 2024
Results of last night’s draw 09/04/2024Numbers Drawn 2, 9, 23, 34No Winner€70. Michael Goold, Gu..
learn morefixture & resultsmacroom gaa
view alllatest results
county
Friday 10th May | ||
---|---|---|
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 3 | ||
Aghada | 2-7 V 0-13 | Macroom |
Friday 26th April 2024 | ||
Macroom | 0-11 V 1-14 | Bishopstown |
Friday 12th April 2024 | ||
Macroom | 0-12 V 0-12 | Rockchapel |
Tuesday 9th April 2024 | ||
Nemo Rangers | 0-9 V 1-8 | Macroom |
Friday 29th March 2024 | ||
Kilshannig | 0-7 V 1-13 | Macroom |
Muskerry
Monday 13th May | ||
---|---|---|
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Macroom 2 | 6-17 V 2-3 | Grenagh 2 |
Thursday 9th May 2024 | ||
Macroom 2 | 0-11 V 3-9 | Gleann na Laoi |
Monday 29th April | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST | ||
Iveleary | 3-15 V 1-11 | Macroom |
Sunday 28th April | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Kilmichael 2 | 3-6 V 2-16 | Macroom 2 |
Monday 22nd April | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST | ||
Aghinagh | 0-15 V 1-12 | Macroom |
Sunday 24th March 2024 | ||
Canovee | 4-7 V 1-12 | Macroom |
Rebel Óg East
No Results Available |
Rebel Óg Central
Rebel Óg West
Friday 10th May | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football League | ||
Macroom | 1-11 V 2-8 | Kilmichael |
Wednesday 24th April 2024 | ||
Caha Og | 2-12 V 2-11 | Macroom |
Sunday 24th March 2024 | ||
Kilmurry | 0-8 V 1-9 | Macroom |
Rebel Óg Mid
Tuesday 14th May | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2 | ||
Macroom 2 | 2-16 V 3-3 | Bishopstown 2 |
Monday 29th April | ||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 2 Section 1 | ||
Macroom 1 | - V - | Blarney 1 |
Saturday 27th April | ||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2 | ||
Macroom 2 | 2-6 V 6-12 | Carrigaline 2 |
Sunday 14th April 2024 | ||
Tracton | 1-4 V 1-14 | Macroom 2 |
Saturday 13th April | ||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 2 Section 1 | ||
Kilmurry | 4-4 V 2-3 | Macroom 1 |
latest fixtures
county
Sunday 19th May | ||
---|---|---|
Tom Creedon Cup | ||
Macroom | 11:00 | Glanmire |
Thursday 23rd May | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 3 | ||
Macroom | 20:00 | Mallow |
Sunday 9th June 2024 | ||
Newmarket | 11:30 | Macroom |
Sunday 23rd June 2024 | ||
Macroom | 11:30 | Castletownbere |
Muskerry
Tuesday 21st May | ||
---|---|---|
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST | ||
Macroom | 19:30 | Naomh Aban |
Sunday 26th May | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Naomh Aban 2 | 14:30 | Macroom 2 |
Monday 27th May | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST | ||
Kilmurry | 20:00 | Macroom |
Wednesday 29th May 2024 | ||
Macroom | 19:30 | Ballingeary 2 |
Sunday 9th June | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Macroom 2 | 14:30 | Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh |
Monday 10th June | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST | ||
Macroom | 20:00 | Cill na Martra |
Sunday 23rd June | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Inniscarra | 14:30 | Macroom 2 |
Sunday 7th July 2024 | ||
Macroom 2 | 14:30 | Ballincollig 3 |
TBC | ||
ROCHESTOWN PARK HOTEL JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 | ||
Inniscarra | 00:00 | Macroom 2 |
Rebel Óg East
No Fixtures Available |
Rebel Óg Central
Wednesday 15th May | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A | ||
Eire Og | 19:00 | Macroom |
Saturday 18th May | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Macroom | 17:00 | St Colmcilles |
Wednesday 22nd May 2024 | ||
Ballincollig | 20:10 | Macroom |
Friday 24th May | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 1 Football Championship Section 1 | ||
Macroom | 19:00 | Ballincollig |
Thursday 20th June | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Macroom | 18:00 | Clonakilty |
Sunday 23rd June | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 3A | ||
Macroom | 11:00 | Canovee |
Monday 1st July | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Glanmire | 19:00 | Macroom |
Thursday 4th July | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Macroom | 18:00 | Glenville |
Friday 5th July | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Macroom | 19:00 | St Finbarrs |
Saturday 6th July | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1 | ||
St Finbarrs | 14:00 | Macroom |
Monday 15th July | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Macroom | 19:00 | Ballincollig |
Rebel Óg West
Wednesday 3rd July | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football League | ||
O Donovan Rossa | 19:00 | Macroom |
Rebel Óg Mid
No Fixtures Available |