macroom gaa
latest news
view all
club news
Upcoming fixtures of note for the week ahead
Apr 17, 2024
MACROOM GAA Upcoming fixtures of note for the week ahead -U11 BoysChallengeMACROOM v. Aghinagh10am S..
learn more
club news
Results of last night’s draw 16/04/2024
Apr 17, 2024
Results of last night’s draw 16/04/2024Numbers Drawn 6, 11, 22, 26No Winner€70. Kathleen McCAsrt..
learn more
club news
MACROOM GAA WEEKLY REPORT
Apr 14, 2024
MACROOM GAA WEEKLY REPORTMcCarthy Insurances County Football League – Div 3Nemo Rangers 0-9 M..
learn more
club news
Results of last night’s draw 09/04/2024
Apr 10, 2024
Results of last night’s draw 09/04/2024Numbers Drawn 2, 9, 23, 34No Winner€70. Michael Goold, Gu..
learn morefixture & resultsmacroom gaa
view alllatest results
county
Friday 21st June | ||
---|---|---|
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 3 | ||
Macroom | 1-11 V 0-15 | Castletownbere |
Sunday 9th June 2024 | ||
Newmarket | 3-12 V 3-11 | Macroom |
Thursday 23rd May 2024 | ||
Macroom | 1-16 V 1-18 | Mallow |
Sunday 19th May | ||
Tom Creedon Cup | ||
Macroom | 2-21 V 0-11 | Glanmire |
Friday 10th May | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 3 | ||
Aghada | 2-7 V 0-13 | Macroom |
Muskerry
Thursday 20th June | ||
---|---|---|
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Inniscarra | - V - | Macroom 2 |
Monday 17th June | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST | ||
Macroom | 0-10 V 1-16 | Naomh Aban |
Monday 10th June 2024 | ||
Macroom | 1-9 V 1-14 | Cill na Martra |
Friday 7th June | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Macroom 2 | 3-9 V 1-12 | Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh |
Tuesday 4th June 2024 | ||
Naomh Aban 2 | 1-8 V 2-15 | Macroom 2 |
Wednesday 29th May | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST | ||
Macroom | 3-10 V 2-6 | Ballingeary 2 |
Monday 27th May 2024 | ||
Kilmurry | 3-16 V 0-8 | Macroom |
Monday 13th May | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Macroom 2 | 6-17 V 2-3 | Grenagh 2 |
Thursday 9th May 2024 | ||
Macroom 2 | 0-11 V 3-9 | Gleann na Laoi |
Rebel Óg East
No Results Available |
Rebel Óg Central
Wednesday 3rd July | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Glanmire | 2-11 V 1-22 | Macroom |
Sunday 23rd June | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2A | ||
Macroom | 2-7 V 9-8 | Carrigtwohill |
Thursday 20th June | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 3A | ||
Macroom | 3-12 V 4-7 | Canovee |
Friday 14th June | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Macroom | 2-13 V 0-9 | Clonakilty |
Sunday 9th June | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2A | ||
Ballinhassig | 6-6 V 4-6 | Macroom |
Friday 7th June | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football Championship Final | ||
Douglas | 0-13 V 1-5 | Macroom |
Saturday 25th May | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football Championship Section 1 | ||
Macroom | 1-7 V 3-9 | Ballincollig |
Wednesday 22nd May | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Ballincollig | 3-7 V 5-16 | Macroom |
Saturday 18th May 2024 | ||
Macroom | - V - | St Colmcilles |
Wednesday 15th May | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A | ||
Eire Og | 6-5 V 1-8 | Macroom |
Thursday 9th May | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football Championship Section 1 | ||
Ballinora | 2-6 V 5-6 | Macroom |
Wednesday 8th May | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Macroom | 2-15 V 1-9 | Carrigaline |
Rebel Óg West
Wednesday 3rd July | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football League | ||
O Donovan Rossa | 5-13 V 0-9 | Macroom |
Thursday 27th June | ||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 3 Section 1 | ||
Macroom | 2-5 V 4-9 | Kinsale |
Thursday 20th June | ||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football League | ||
Macroom | 0-10 V 2-10 | Carbery Rangers |
Friday 10th May 2024 | ||
Macroom | 1-11 V 2-8 | Kilmichael |
Rebel Óg Mid
Tuesday 14th May | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2 | ||
Macroom 2 | 2-16 V 3-3 | Bishopstown 2 |
Sunday 12th May | ||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 2 Section 1 | ||
Courcey Rovers | - V - | Macroom 1 |
latest fixtures
county
TBC | ||
---|---|---|
Tom Creedon Cup | ||
Macroom | 00:00 | Ilen Rovers |
Muskerry
Friday 5th July | ||
---|---|---|
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Macroom 2 | 19:30 | Ballincollig 3 |
Sunday 11th August | ||
BALLINCOLLIG CREDIT UNION JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 | ||
Macroom | 12:00 | Eire Og 2 |
TBC | ||
ROCHESTOWN PARK HOTEL JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 | ||
Inniscarra | 00:00 | Macroom 2 |
Rebel Óg East
No Fixtures Available |
Rebel Óg Central
Rebel Óg West
Wednesday 17th July | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football League | ||
Macroom | 19:00 | Clonakilty |
Friday 19th July | ||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 3 Section 1 | ||
Castlehaven | 19:30 | Macroom |
Wednesday 31st July | ||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football Championship Section 2 | ||
Kinsale | 19:00 | Macroom |
Saturday 3rd August | ||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 3 Section 1 | ||
Macroom | 11:00 | Sam Maguires |
Wednesday 14th August | ||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football Championship Section 2 | ||
Macroom | 19:00 | Kilmichael |
Saturday 17th August | ||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 3 Section 1 | ||
Carbery Rangers | 11:00 | Macroom |
Wednesday 28th August | ||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football Championship Section 2 | ||
Kilmurry | 19:00 | Macroom |
Saturday 31st August | ||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 3 Section 1 | ||
Macroom | 11:00 | Ilen Rovers |
Rebel Óg Mid
Sunday 21st July | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5 | ||
Eire Og 2 | 11:00 | Macroom 2 |
Sunday 4th August 2024 | ||
Macroom 2 | 11:00 | Bishopstown 2 |
Sunday 18th August 2024 | ||
Inniscarra 2 | 11:00 | Macroom 2 |
Sunday 1st September 2024 | ||
Macroom 2 | 11:00 | Carrigaline 2 |